WATCH LISTEN

All Teams

Amsterdam Mohawks (7) at Albany Dutchmen (4)
June 07, 2017 - 5:05 PM
Siena Field - Loudonville, N.Y.

Game Notes »

Game was halted after 10 innings due to darkness. It was resumed in the top of the 11th with the score tied 4-4 on Sunday, July 2, when Amsterdam won by a 7-4 score in 11 innings.



 

Graphical | List | Printable

June 2017 »

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Elmira @ Adirondack
Adirondack 13-6
Onondaga @ Amsterdam
Amsterdam 12-1
Glens Falls @ Mohawk Valley
Mohawk Valley 12-4
Oneonta @ Newark
Newark 6-2
Saugerties @ Jamestown
Jamestown 5-4
2
Amsterdam @ Mohawk Valley
Mohawk Valley 5-1
Albany @ Glens Falls
Glens Falls 6-2
Oneonta @ Onondaga
Onondaga 12-1
Newark @ Geneva
Geneva 4-3
Saugerties @ Elmira
Elmira 15-12
Adirondack @ Utica
Utica 7-2
3
Onondaga @ Utica
Utica 13-5
Glens Falls @ Amsterdam
Amsterdam 9-5
Adirondack @ Oneonta
Adirondack 9-5
Newark @ Elmira
Elmira 12-4
Geneva @ Jamestown
Geneva 9-1
4
Utica @ Adirondack
Utica 7-5
Oneonta @ Saugerties
Saugerties 8-2
5
Geneva @ Jamestown
Jamestown 10-6
6
Elmira @ Jamestown
Elmira 4-2
7
Onondaga @ Adirondack
Onondaga 7-3
Amsterdam @ Albany
Amsterdam 7-4
Mohawk Valley @ Utica
Mohawk Valley 6-2
Geneva @ Elmira
Geneva 8-7
Newark @ Jamestown
Jamestown 9-5
8
Newark @ Jamestown
Jamestown 8-0
Adirondack @ Albany
Adirondack 3-1
Geneva @ Amsterdam
Amsterdam 6-5
Oneonta @ Glens Falls
Glens Falls 5-4
Onondaga @ Elmira
Elmira 9-3
Utica @ Saugerties
Saugerties 10-7
9
Jamestown @ Onondaga
Jamestown 7-1
Utica @ Albany
Albany 9-3
Oneonta @ Mohawk Valley
Mohawk Valley 12-5
Saugerties @ Glens Falls
Saugerties 4-3
Elmira @ Adirondack
Adirondack 8-5
Newark @ Geneva
Geneva 5-1
10
Amsterdam @ Utica
Amsterdam 8-6
Mohawk Valley @ Glens Falls
Glens Falls 8-7
Geneva @ Elmira
Geneva 7-0
Jamestown @ Oneonta
Jamestown 14-3
Onondaga @ Newark
Onondaga 12-5
Albany @ Saugerties
Albany 5-2
11
Geneva @ Onondaga
Geneva 6-4
Adirondack @ Albany
Albany 5-4
Elmira @ Newark
Elmira 11-2
Jamestown @ Utica
Jamestown 13-3
Glens Falls @ Mohawk Valley
Mohawk Valley 6-5
Amsterdam @ Saugerties
Amsterdam 10-7
12
Saugerties @ Amsterdam
Saugerties 5-3
Geneva @ Adirondack
Geneva 18-6
13
Oneonta @ Utica
Oneonta 11-10
Albany @ Amsterdam
Albany 11-1
Mohawk Valley @ Adirondack
Mohawk Valley 2-0
Glens Falls @ Saugerties
Saugerties 9-4
Jamestown @ Newark
Jamestown 14-10
14
Albany @ Utica
Albany 7-4
Glens Falls @ Mohawk Valley
Mohawk Valley 7-5
Oneonta @ Onondaga
Onondaga 1-0
Elmira @ Saugerties
Saugerties 10-0
Newark @ Geneva
Newark 12-5
15
Utica @ Glens Falls
Glens Falls 6-3
Adirondack @ Elmira
Elmira 6-4
Amsterdam @ Saugerties
Amsterdam 11-5
Geneva @ Oneonta
Oneonta 9-8
16
Albany @ Utica
Albany 7-5
Saugerties @ Amsterdam
Saugerties 7-2
Elmira @ Onondaga
Onondaga 8-7
Geneva @ Newark
Geneva 13-4
Oneonta @ Jamestown
Jamestown 8-0
17
Glens Falls @ Albany
DH: Albany 1-0, Albany 8-3
Utica @ Onondaga
Onondaga 3-1
Mohawk Valley @ Adirondack
Mohawk Valley 8-6
Amsterdam @ Geneva
Geneva 9-7
Elmira @ Jamestown
Jamestown 7-6
Oneonta @ Saugerties
Saugerties 10-8
18
Onondaga @ Newark
Newark 18-9
Jamestown @ Elmira
DH: Jamestown 2-0, T 0-0
Geneva @ Utica
Utica 10-1
Amsterdam @ Glens Falls
Glens Falls 12-4
Albany @ Adirondack
Adirondack 8-2
19
Geneva @ Newark
Newark 4-3
20
Amsterdam @ Mohawk Valley
DH: Amsterdam 4-3, Amsterdam 4-0
Glens Falls @ Albany
Albany 10-0
Elmira @ Oneonta
Oneonta 8-5
Jamestown @ Geneva
Geneva 4-3
21
Newark @ Onondaga
DH: Onondaga 4-1, Onondaga 2-0
Saugerties @ Albany
Saugerties 9-2
Amsterdam @ Utica
Amsterdam 13-5
Oneonta @ Glens Falls
Oneonta 8-3
Jamestown @ Geneva
Geneva 1-0
22
Glens Falls @ Amsterdam
DH: Amsterdam 13-2, Amsterdam 5-1
Utica @ Mohawk Valley
Mohawk Valley 11-5
Geneva @ Elmira
Geneva 5-2
Newark @ Jamestown
Jamestown 9-3
Onondaga @ Oneonta
Onondaga 13-0
Adirondack @ Saugerties
Saugerties 6-4
23
Jamestown @ Elmira
DH: Jamestown 5-0, Jamestown 12-3
Albany @ Glens Falls
DH: Glens Falls 6-5, Glens Falls 11-7
Utica @ Adirondack
DH: Adirondack 13-2, Adirondack 5-4
Saugerties @ Amsterdam
DH: Amsterdam 13-2, Amsterdam 8-1
Onondaga @ Newark
Onondaga 9-7
Mohawk Valley @ Oneonta
Mohawk Valley 16-0
24
Onondaga @ Albany
Onondaga 4-3
Adirondack @ Geneva
Geneva 3-1
Amsterdam @ Saugerties
Amsterdam 9-3
Elmira @ Newark
Elmira 2-0
Mohawk Valley @ Jamestown
Mohawk Valley 2-0
Utica @ Oneonta
Oneonta 9-6
25
Elmira @ Jamestown
Jamestown 4-3
Oneonta @ Geneva
Geneva 4-2
Newark @ Onondaga
Onondaga 9-3
26
Onondaga @ Geneva
DH: Geneva 8-3, Geneva 7-2
Amsterdam @ Utica
Amsterdam 7-4
Saugerties @ Mohawk Valley
Mohawk Valley 3-0
Oneonta @ Glens Falls
Glens Falls 6-1
27
Utica @ Amsterdam
Amsterdam 8-7
Jamestown @ Adirondack
Jamestown 19-5
Oneonta @ Elmira
Elmira 12-3
Geneva @ Newark
Newark 4-3
28
Mohawk Valley @ Newark
DH: Mohawk Valley 6-5, Mohawk Valley 8-3
Elmira @ Utica
Elmira 10-8
Jamestown @ Onondaga
Jamestown 15-3
Albany @ Oneonta
Albany 7-5
Glens Falls @ Saugerties
Saugerties 8-7
29
Mohawk Valley @ Glens Falls
DH: T 0-0, T 0-0
Jamestown @ Newark
DH: Jamestown 11-9, Jamestown 14-8
Oneonta @ Amsterdam
Amsterdam 7-6
Albany @ Saugerties
Saugerties 11-10
Elmira @ Geneva
Elmira 21-4
30
Saugerties @ Oneonta
DH: T 0-0, T 0-0
Newark @ Elmira
Elmira 11-3
Geneva @ Jamestown
Jamestown 6-3